• Best of Show 2017 | Chloee Robison - Brown County High School

    Best of Show 2017 | Chloee Robison - Brown County High School

  • Best of Show 2017 | Lariss Bota - Tri-North Middle School

    Best of Show 2017 | Lariss Bota - Tri-North Middle School

  • Best of Show 2017 | Sarah Sackman - Bloomington High School North

    Best of Show 2017 | Sarah Sackman - Bloomington High School North

  • Judges Award | Alyssa Lunsford - Brown County Jr. High

    Judges Award | Alyssa Lunsford - Brown County Jr. High

  • Judges Award | Annie Record - Tri-North Middle School

    Judges Award | Annie Record - Tri-North Middle School

  • Judges Award | Emily Krider - Columbus High School North

    Judges Award | Emily Krider - Columbus High School North

  • Judges Award | Kate May - Bloomington High School North

    Judges Award | Kate May - Bloomington High School North

  • Judges Award | Lizzy Jenson - Brown County High School

    Judges Award | Lizzy Jenson - Brown County High School

  • Judges Award | Lucyanna Henrichsen - Columbus East High School

    Judges Award | Lucyanna Henrichsen - Columbus East High School

  • Judges Award | Luke Harpring - Columbus East High School

    Judges Award | Luke Harpring - Columbus East High School

  • Judges Award | Megan Finley - Jackson Creek Middle School

    Judges Award | Megan Finley - Jackson Creek Middle School

  • Judges Award | Natalia Kropf-Estell - Bloomington High School South

    Judges Award | Natalia Kropf-Estell - Bloomington High School South

  • Judges Award | Olivia Robinson - Bloomington High School North

    Judges Award | Olivia Robinson - Bloomington High School North

  • Judges Award | Peyton Scott - Tri-North Middle School

    Judges Award | Peyton Scott - Tri-North Middle School

  • Judges Award | Sedona Goebel - Columbus North High School

    Judges Award | Sedona Goebel - Columbus North High School

  • Judges Award | Solei Garland - Brown County High School

    Judges Award | Solei Garland - Brown County High School

  • Judges Award | Tate Ensmenger - Bloomington High School North

    Judges Award | Tate Ensmenger - Bloomington High School North

  • Judges Award | Yijiang Zhao - Columbus High School North

    Judges Award | Yijiang Zhao - Columbus High School North

2017 Mabel B. Annis Student Art Competition

4609 011717 Annis web header

 

Congratulations to the winners of this year's competition...20th Annual Mabel B. Annis Student Art Competition – 2017 Winners

Senior High Competition | Best of Show - $150
Chloee Robison – Brown County High School

Judges Awards - $75
Natalia Kropf-Estell – Bloomington High School South
Sedona Goebel – Columbus North
Emily Krider – Columbus North
Lucyanna Henrichsen – Columbus East
Solei Garland – Brown County High School
Olivia Robinson – Bloomington High School North
Ben Zumbrun – Bloomington High School South
Yijiang Zhao – Columbus North
Tate Ensmenger – Bloomington High School North
Luke Harpring – Columbus East

Senior High Teacher of the Year - $150
Sponsored by Indiana Heritage Arts
Jim Ponsford – Columbus East

Jr. High/Middle School Competition | Best of Show - $150
Larissa Bota – Tri-North Middle School

Judges Awards - $75
Megan Finley – Jackson Creek Middle School
Peyton Scott – Tri-North Middle School
Annie Record – Tri-North Middle School
Alyssa Lunsford – Brown County Jr. High

Junior High/Middle School Teacher of the Year - $150
Sponsored by Indiana Heritage Arts
Jane Reeves – Tri-North Middle School

Photography Competition | Best of Show - $150
Sarah Sackman – Bloomington High School North

Judges Awards - $75
Kate May – Bloomington High School North
Lizzy Jenson – Brown County High School

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save